MON APR 18 at 9:30PM  
Division.
THRASHERS
4
HAWKS
7
TUE APR 19 at 9:00PM  
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
5
DOGS
1
WED APR 20 at 8:30PM  
Division.
BOMBERS
3
MOOSE
3
WED APR 20 at 10:00PM  
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
WOLFPACK
2
THU APR 21 at 8:30PM  
Division.
CHIEFS
1
KINGS
4
THU APR 21 at 10:00PM  
Division.
STAMPEDE
1
PIT BULLS
6
SUN APR 24 at 5:30PM  
Division.
DRAGONZ
4
BANDITS
9
SUN APR 24 at 7:00PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
4
ASAP EXPRESS
7
SUN APR 24 at 8:30PM  
Division.
STAMPEDE
8
CHIEFS
5
SUN APR 24 at 10:00PM  
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
4
WINGS
3
MON APR 25 at 8:00PM  
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
7
MON APR 25 at 9:30PM  
Division.
WOLFPACK
2
BOMBERS
4
MON APR 25 at 9:30PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
4
PANTHERS
4
TUE APR 26 at 9:30PM  
Division.
HAWKS
2
SHOCK
7
WED APR 27 at 10:00PM  
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
BOMBERS
7
THU APR 28 at 8:00PM  
Division.
MOOSE
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
THU APR 28 at 8:30PM  
Division.
KINGS
3
ASAP EXPRESS
4
THU APR 28 at 10:00PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
5
STAMPEDE
3
SUN MAY 1 at 5:30PM  
Division.
WARRIORS
1
DRAGONZ
5
SUN MAY 1 at 6:30PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
4
KINGS
2
SUN MAY 1 at 7:00PM  
Division.
DOGS
4
WINGS
3
SUN MAY 1 at 8:00PM
WOLFPACK Division.
9
SAMURAI Beginner
2
SUN MAY 1 at 8:30PM  
Division.
THRASHERS
7
HAWKS
3
SUN MAY 1 at 9:30PM
PANTHERS Beginner
1
FUEL Division.
11
MON MAY 2 at 9:30PM  
Division.
BOMBERS
0
MOOSE
1
TUE MAY 3 at 9:30PM  
Division.
THRASHERS
0
SHOCK
1
WED MAY 4 at 8:00PM  
Division.
DOGS
5
ANGRY DUCKS
7
WED MAY 4 at 9:30PM  
Division.
MOOSE
4
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
THU MAY 5 at 8:00PM  
Division.
DRAGONZ
1
BANDITS
6
THU MAY 5 at 9:30PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
5
ASAP EXPRESS
1
MON MAY 9 at 9:00PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
PANTHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED MAY 11 at 7:30PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
MOOSE
1
WED MAY 11 at 9:00PM  
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
1
PIT BULLS
5
MON MAY 16 at 8:30PM
WOLFPACK
8
PANTHERS Beginner
1
MON MAY 16 at 10:00PM
FUEL
SAMURAI Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
THU MAY 26 at 7:30PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
PANTHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
Detroit

March 13th, 2022
10:00PM

FINAL

Southfield Sports Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Chiefs CHFS 1 3 0 4
Stampede STMP 1 0 0 1
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Chiefs CHFS 24 (8-10-6) 0/0 2
Stampede STMP 17 (6-6-5) 0/1 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Toby Padfield
Adam Breitbach
11:35 CHFS 1, STMP 0
Jason Keller
Gregory Dani
8:00 CHFS 1, STMP 1
2ND PERIOD
Mike Brown
Unassisted
5:00 CHFS 2, STMP 1
Adam Breitbach
Michael Clifford
3:46 CHFS 3, STMP 1
Mike Brown
Brian Kearns
1:37 CHFS 4, STMP 1
3RD PERIOD
No Scoring
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
Brian Kearns
Chiefs CHFS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 8:55
CHIEFS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
9 B. Kearns Brian Kearns 0 1 1 E 0 2
11 B. Byers Bob Byers 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 M. Brown Mike Brown 2 0 2 E 0 0
14 M. Clifford Michael Clifford 0 1 1 E 0 0
16 T. Priest Terry Priest 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 T. Padfield Toby Padfield 1 0 1 E 0 0
25 J. Black Jacob Black 0 0 0 E 0 0
35 A. Breitbach Adam Breitbach 1 1 2 E 0 0
39 J. Johnston Jason Johnston 0 0 0 E 0 0
45 K. Gehlhausen Kevin Gehlhausen 0 0 0 E 0 0
46 A. Fields Alex Fields 0 0 0 E 0 0
CHIEFS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 D. Bixby ST W Dale Bixby ST W 17 1 16 .941 45:00 0
STAMPEDE SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 S. Dani Steve Dani 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 J. Hancock Jeff Hancock 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 A. Jacinto Andrew Jacinto 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 K. Walsh Kevin Walsh 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 J. Collins Jonathan Collins 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 D. Stys David Stys 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 G. Dani Gregory Dani 0 1 1 E 0 0
15 J. Keller Jason Keller 1 0 1 E 0 0
16 S. Berner Steve Berner 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 A. Mussen Andrew Mussen 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 B. Orf Bobby Orf 0 0 0 E 0 0
44 T. Wray Tom Wray 0 0 0 E 0 0
53 K. Dani Kenneth Dani 0 0 0 E 0 0
91 R. Gurchak Richard Gurchak 0 0 0 E 0 0
STAMPEDE GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- K. Elkins ST L Keven Elkins ST L 24 4 20 .833 45:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Jake Harbowy
Referee: John Bajis
Scorekeeper: Aric Stern

Printable Version

© 2022, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN