MON APR 18 at 9:30PM  
Division.
THRASHERS
4
HAWKS
7
TUE APR 19 at 9:00PM  
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
5
DOGS
1
WED APR 20 at 8:30PM  
Division.
BOMBERS
3
MOOSE
3
WED APR 20 at 10:00PM  
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
WOLFPACK
2
THU APR 21 at 8:30PM  
Division.
CHIEFS
1
KINGS
4
THU APR 21 at 10:00PM  
Division.
STAMPEDE
1
PIT BULLS
6
SUN APR 24 at 5:30PM  
Division.
DRAGONZ
4
BANDITS
9
SUN APR 24 at 7:00PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
4
ASAP EXPRESS
7
SUN APR 24 at 8:30PM  
Division.
STAMPEDE
8
CHIEFS
5
SUN APR 24 at 10:00PM  
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
4
WINGS
3
MON APR 25 at 8:00PM  
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
7
MON APR 25 at 9:30PM  
Division.
WOLFPACK
2
BOMBERS
4
MON APR 25 at 9:30PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
4
PANTHERS
4
TUE APR 26 at 9:30PM  
Division.
HAWKS
2
SHOCK
7
WED APR 27 at 10:00PM  
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
BOMBERS
7
THU APR 28 at 8:00PM  
Division.
MOOSE
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
THU APR 28 at 8:30PM  
Division.
KINGS
3
ASAP EXPRESS
4
THU APR 28 at 10:00PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
5
STAMPEDE
3
SUN MAY 1 at 5:30PM  
Division.
WARRIORS
1
DRAGONZ
5
SUN MAY 1 at 6:30PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
4
KINGS
2
SUN MAY 1 at 7:00PM  
Division.
DOGS
4
WINGS
3
SUN MAY 1 at 8:00PM
WOLFPACK Division.
9
SAMURAI Beginner
2
SUN MAY 1 at 8:30PM  
Division.
THRASHERS
7
HAWKS
3
SUN MAY 1 at 9:30PM
PANTHERS Beginner
1
FUEL Division.
11
MON MAY 2 at 9:30PM  
Division.
BOMBERS
0
MOOSE
1
TUE MAY 3 at 9:30PM  
Division.
THRASHERS
0
SHOCK
1
WED MAY 4 at 8:00PM  
Division.
DOGS
5
ANGRY DUCKS
7
WED MAY 4 at 9:30PM  
Division.
MOOSE
4
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
THU MAY 5 at 8:00PM  
Division.
DRAGONZ
1
BANDITS
6
THU MAY 5 at 9:30PM  
Division.
PIT BULLS
5
ASAP EXPRESS
1
MON MAY 9 at 9:00PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
PANTHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED MAY 11 at 7:30PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
6
MOOSE
1
WED MAY 11 at 9:00PM  
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
1
PIT BULLS
5
MON MAY 16 at 8:30PM
WOLFPACK
8
PANTHERS Beginner
1
MON MAY 16 at 10:00PM
FUEL
SAMURAI Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
THU MAY 26 at 7:30PM
Beginner
SAMURAI
PANTHERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
Detroit

March 20th, 2022
7:00PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

Southfield Sports Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Dragonz DRGN 0 0 0 0
Bandits BAND 3 4 5 12
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Dragonz DRGN 29 (10-8-11) 0/1 0
Bandits BAND 49 (15-22-12) 0/0 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Kevin Filthaut
Unassisted
13:32 DRGN 0, BAND 1
Jason Haas
Tim Mucha, Paul Thomas
5:25 DRGN 0, BAND 2
Paul Thomas
Adrian-Keith Bennett, Jason Haas
3:32 DRGN 0, BAND 3
2ND PERIOD
Kevin Filthaut
Tim Mucha
12:24 DRGN 0, BAND 4
Eli Haas
Jason Haas
9:41 DRGN 0, BAND 5
Derek Linkous
Jason Haas, Kevin Filthaut
8:11 DRGN 0, BAND 6
Kevin Filthaut
Taylor Shand
1:16 DRGN 0, BAND 7
3RD PERIOD
Josh Slominsky
Kevin Filthaut, Derek Linkous
12:51 DRGN 0, BAND 8
Kevin Filthaut
Taylor Shand, Eli Haas
12:13 DRGN 0, BAND 9
Jason Haas
Unassisted
8:17 DRGN 0, BAND 10
Kevin Filthaut
Eli Haas
7:15 DRGN 0, BAND 11
David Dapkus
Unassisted
0:28 DRGN 0, BAND 12
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
David Dapkus
Bandits BAND
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 2:48
DRAGONZ SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
0 W. Buchanan Walter Buchanan 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 T. Haunert Tim Haunert 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 J. Placencia Jamie Placencia 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 N. Ellison Nick Ellison 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 K. Fett Kevin Fett 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 K. Johnson Ken Johnson 0 0 0 E 0 0
65 B. Marquez Bryan Marquez 0 0 0 E 0 0
97 S. Karagatsoulis Steve Karagatsoulis 0 0 0 E 0 0
DRAGONZ GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 A. Lage ST L Aaron Lage ST L 49 12 37 .755 45:00 0
BANDITS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
10 D. Rozman David Rozman 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 J. Slominsky Josh Slominsky 1 0 1 E 0 0
22 T. Shand Taylor Shand 0 2 2 E 0 0
24 D. Linkous Derek Linkous 1 1 2 E 0 0
52 D. Dapkus David Dapkus 1 0 1 E 0 2
55 A. Bennett Adrian-Keith Bennett 0 1 1 E 0 0
65 P. Thomas Paul Thomas 1 1 2 E 0 0
74 J. Haas Jason Haas 2 3 5 E 0 0
77 E. Haas Eli Haas 1 2 3 E 0 0
89 T. Mucha Tim Mucha 0 2 2 E 0 0
96 K. Filthaut Kevin Filthaut 5 2 7 E 0 0
BANDITS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
38 M. Paillon ST W Mike Paillon ST W 29 0 29 1.000 45:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Jake Harbowy
Referee: Mark Handford
Scorekeeper: Aric Stern

Printable Version

© 2022, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN