SUN OCT 16 at 5:30PM
Division.
WARRIORS
7
ASAP EXPRESS
2
SUN OCT 16 at 7:00PM
Division.
PANTHERS
0
WOLFPACK
6
SUN OCT 16 at 7:00PM
Division.
SHOCK
6
THRASHERS
4
SUN OCT 16 at 8:30PM
Division.
MOOSE
3
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
SUN OCT 16 at 8:30PM
Division.
BOMBERS
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
MON OCT 17 at 7:30PM
Division.
CHIEFS
2
PIT BULLS
5
MON OCT 17 at 9:00PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
4
WINGS
1
WED OCT 19 at 9:45PM
Division.
VIPERS
3
DOGS
6
THU OCT 20 at 9:30PM
HAWKS Division.
1
BOMBERS Division.
5
SUN OCT 23 at 5:30PM
Division.
VIPERS
2
WINGS
0
SUN OCT 23 at 7:00PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
2
WARRIORS
7
SUN OCT 23 at 7:00PM
Division.
THRASHERS
7
HAWKS
1
SUN OCT 23 at 8:30PM
Division.
DOGS
8
ANGRY DUCKS
1
SUN OCT 23 at 8:30PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
8
CHIEFS
5
MON OCT 24 at 7:30PM
Division.
PANTHERS
1
MOTOR CITY FUEL
6
MON OCT 24 at 9:00PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
5
BOMBERS
6
WED OCT 26 at 8:15PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
4
STAMPEDE
1
WED OCT 26 at 9:45PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
MOOSE
3
SUN OCT 30 at 5:30PM
Division.
DOGS
1
WINGS
2
SUN OCT 30 at 7:00PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
1
WARRIORS
4
SUN OCT 30 at 7:00PM
Division.
SHOCK
6
HAWKS
3
SUN OCT 30 at 8:30PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
0
STAMPEDE
1
SUN OCT 30 at 8:30PM
Division.
VIPERS
5
ANGRY DUCKS
5
TUE NOV 1 at 9:00PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
1
MOTOR CITY FUEL
6
WED NOV 2 at 8:15PM
VIPERS Division.
7
THRASHERS Division.
6
WED NOV 2 at 9:45PM
Division.
MOOSE
5
BOMBERS
1
THU NOV 3 at 9:30PM
Division.
PANTHERS
1
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
4
SUN NOV 6 at 5:00PM
Division.
PANTHERS
2
MOOSE
7
SUN NOV 6 at 6:30PM
Division.
BOMBERS
3
MOTOR CITY FUEL
8
SUN NOV 6 at 7:00PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
1
PIT BULLS
2
SUN NOV 6 at 8:00PM
Division.
THRASHERS
3
SHOCK
1
SUN NOV 6 at 8:30PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
5
WOLFPACK
4
MON NOV 7 at 7:30PM
Division.
WARRIORS
8
CHIEFS
0
MON NOV 7 at 9:00PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
4
WINGS
5
WED NOV 9 at 8:15PM
Division.
VIPERS
5
DOGS
3
WED NOV 9 at 9:45PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
9
STAMPEDE
7
SUN NOV 13 at 5:00PM
Division.
CHIEFS
6
STAMPEDE
1
SUN NOV 13 at 6:30PM
Division.
PANTHERS
2
BOMBERS
3
SUN NOV 13 at 7:00PM
Division.
THRASHERS
10
HAWKS
2
SUN NOV 13 at 8:00PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
SUN NOV 13 at 8:30PM
Division.
VIPERS
9
WINGS
2
MON NOV 14 at 7:30PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
5
ASAP EXPRESS
7
MON NOV 14 at 9:00PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
5
MOOSE
3
WED NOV 16 at 8:15PM
MOTOR CITY FUEL Division.
5
SHOCK Division.
4
WED NOV 16 at 9:45PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
1
DOGS
3
SUN NOV 20 at 6:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
5
WARRIORS
7
SUN NOV 20 at 7:00PM
Division.
PANTHERS
3
WOLFPACK
2
SUN NOV 20 at 7:30PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
2
CHIEFS
7
SUN NOV 20 at 8:30PM
Division.
WINGS
3
DOGS
6
SUN NOV 20 at 9:00PM
Division.
HAWKS
1
SHOCK
2
MON NOV 21 at 7:30PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
0
BOMBERS
2
MON NOV 21 at 9:00PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
MOOSE
7
TUE NOV 22 at 9:00PM
Division.
VIPERS
9
ANGRY DUCKS
3
MON NOV 28 at 7:30PM
Division.
SHOCK
0
THRASHERS
2
MON NOV 28 at 9:00PM
Division.
WARRIORS
0
STAMPEDE
2
TUE NOV 29 at 9:00PM
Division.
WINGS
2
ANGRY DUCKS
1
WED NOV 30 at 8:15PM
Division.
CHIEFS
9
ASAP EXPRESS
3
WED NOV 30 at 9:45PM
Division.
VIPERS
10
DOGS
4
THU DEC 1 at 9:30PM
HAWKS Division.
4
MOOSE Division.
2
SUN DEC 4 at 5:00PM
Division.
BOMBERS
2
WOLFPACK
3
SUN DEC 4 at 6:30PM
Division.
VIPERS
8
WINGS
2
SUN DEC 4 at 7:00PM
DOGS Division.
5
HAWKS Division.
1
SUN DEC 4 at 8:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
5
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
SUN DEC 4 at 8:30PM
THRASHERS Division.
8
ANGRY DUCKS Division.
5
MON DEC 5 at 7:30PM
Division.
WARRIORS
4
PIT BULLS
0
MON DEC 5 at 9:00PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
6
ASAP EXPRESS
2
WED DEC 7 at 8:15PM
SHOCK Division.
2
DOGS Division.
1
WED DEC 7 at 9:45PM
Division.
PANTHERS
0
MOTOR CITY FUEL
3
SUN DEC 11 at 5:00PM
Division.
CHIEFS
5
WARRIORS
6
SUN DEC 11 at 6:30PM
Division.
WINGS
5
DOGS
4
SUN DEC 11 at 7:00PM
SHOCK Division.
2
VIPERS Division.
3
SUN DEC 11 at 8:00PM
Division.
PANTHERS
0
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
3
SUN DEC 11 at 8:30PM
HAWKS Division.
5
ANGRY DUCKS Division.
6
MON DEC 12 at 7:30PM
Division.
BOMBERS
1
MOOSE
3
MON DEC 12 at 9:00PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
2
STAMPEDE
4
WED DEC 14 at 8:15PM
Division.
CHIEFS
6
ASAP EXPRESS
5
WED DEC 14 at 9:45PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
WOLFPACK
3
SUN DEC 18 at 5:00PM
SHOCK Division.
8
BOMBERS Division.
0
SUN DEC 18 at 6:30PM
Division.
PANTHERS
1
MOOSE
9
SUN DEC 18 at 7:00PM
THRASHERS Division.
7
MOTOR CITY FUEL Division.
0
SUN DEC 18 at 8:00PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
4
SUN DEC 18 at 8:30PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
3
CHIEFS
5
SUN DEC 18 at 10:00PM
Division.
VIPERS
2
DOGS
4
MON DEC 19 at 7:30PM
Division.
WINGS
2
ANGRY DUCKS
4
MON DEC 19 at 9:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
2
PIT BULLS
7
WED DEC 21 at 8:15PM
Division.
HAWKS
7
THRASHERS
1
WED DEC 21 at 9:45PM
Division.
WARRIORS
2
CHIEFS
0
TUE JAN 3 at 9:00PM
Division.
WARRIORS
6
PIT BULLS
0
WED JAN 4 at 8:15PM
WINGS Division.
1
THRASHERS Division.
1
WED JAN 4 at 9:45PM
Division.
DOGS
10
ANGRY DUCKS
4
THU JAN 5 at 9:30PM
Division.
HAWKS
3
SHOCK
4
SUN JAN 8 at 5:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
6
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
SUN JAN 8 at 6:30PM
Division.
BOMBERS
5
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
SUN JAN 8 at 7:00PM
VIPERS Division.
1
STAMPEDE Division.
4
SUN JAN 8 at 8:00PM
Division.
PANTHERS
1
WOLFPACK
5
SUN JAN 8 at 8:30PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
4
WARRIORS
6
MON JAN 9 at 7:30PM
Division.
PIT BULLS
6
CHIEFS
3
MON JAN 9 at 9:00PM
ANGRY DUCKS Division.
SHOCK Division.
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED JAN 11 at 8:15PM
Division.
HAWKS
3
THRASHERS
7
WED JAN 11 at 9:45PM
Division.
PANTHERS
2
BOMBERS
3
SUN JAN 15 at 8:00PM
DOGS Division.
7
THRASHERS Division.
3
SUN JAN 15 at 8:15PM
Division.
PANTHERS
0
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
7
SUN JAN 15 at 9:30PM
Division.
SHOCK
5
HAWKS
1
SUN JAN 15 at 9:45PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
1
MOOSE
4
MON JAN 16 at 7:30PM
Division.
CHIEFS
8
STAMPEDE
4
MON JAN 16 at 9:00PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
WINGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
TUE JAN 17 at 9:00PM
VIPERS Division.
4
ASAP EXPRESS Division.
6
WED JAN 18 at 8:15PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
WED JAN 18 at 9:45PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
7
BOMBERS
2
SUN JAN 22 at 5:00PM
SHOCK Division.
WINGS Division.
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
SUN JAN 22 at 6:30PM
Division.
WARRIORS
6
PIT BULLS
1
SUN JAN 22 at 7:00PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
4
SUN JAN 22 at 8:00PM
MOTOR CITY FUEL Division.
3
HAWKS Division.
6
SUN JAN 22 at 8:30PM
Division.
DOGS
4
ANGRY DUCKS
3
MON JAN 23 at 7:30PM
Division.
PANTHERS
2
MOOSE
5
MON JAN 23 at 9:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
6
CHIEFS
6
TUE JAN 24 at 9:00PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #1
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED JAN 25 at 8:15PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
3
WARRIORS
5
WED JAN 25 at 9:45PM
VIPERS Division.
7
PIT BULLS Division.
3
SUN JAN 29 at 5:00PM
VIPERS Division.
1
WARRIORS Division.
4
SUN JAN 29 at 6:30PM
Division.
CHIEFS
8
STAMPEDE
4
SUN JAN 29 at 7:00PM
Division.
THRASHERS
8
HAWKS
7
SUN JAN 29 at 8:00PM
Division.
DOGS
1
WINGS
5
SUN JAN 29 at 8:30PM
Division.
MOOSE
7
WOLFPACK
4
MON JAN 30 at 7:30PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
7
PIT BULLS
2
MON JAN 30 at 9:00PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
2
MOTOR CITY FUEL
3
TUE JAN 31 at 9:00PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #2
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED FEB 1 at 8:15PM
MOOSE Division.
2
THRASHERS Division.
7
WED FEB 1 at 9:45PM
Division.
PANTHERS
2
BOMBERS
1
SUN FEB 5 at 5:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
6
WARRIORS
4
SUN FEB 5 at 6:30PM
VIPERS Division.
2
CHIEFS Division.
5
SUN FEB 5 at 7:00PM
Division.
THRASHERS
2
SHOCK
5
SUN FEB 5 at 8:00PM
HAWKS Division.
1
WINGS Division.
5
SUN FEB 5 at 8:30PM
Division.
ANGRY DUCKS
8
DOGS
4
MON FEB 6 at 7:30PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
4
PIT BULLS
4
MON FEB 6 at 9:00PM
Division.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
BOMBERS
3
TUE FEB 7 at 9:00PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #3
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED FEB 8 at 8:15PM
Division.
PANTHERS
MOTOR CITY FUEL
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED FEB 8 at 9:45PM
Division.
WOLFPACK
MOOSE
THE DISC @ Dearborn
MON FEB 13 at 7:30PM
Division.
WARRIORS
PIT BULLS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
MON FEB 13 at 9:00PM
Division.
ASAP EXPRESS
STAMPEDE
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED FEB 15 at 8:15PM
Division.
VIPERS
WINGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED FEB 15 at 9:45PM
Division.
HAWKS
SHOCK
THE DISC @ Dearborn
THU FEB 16 at 9:30PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #4
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
SUN FEB 19 at 5:00PM
VIPERS Division.
ASAP EXPRESS Division.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN FEB 19 at 6:30PM
Division.
STAMPEDE
WARRIORS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN FEB 19 at 7:00PM
THRASHERS Division.
ANGRY DUCKS Division.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN FEB 19 at 8:00PM
Division.
CHIEFS
PIT BULLS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN FEB 19 at 8:30PM
HAWKS Division.
DOGS Division.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
MON FEB 20 at 7:30PM
SHOCK Division.
WINGS Division.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
MON FEB 20 at 9:00PM
Division.
MOOSE
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUE FEB 21 at 9:00PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #5
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED FEB 22 at 8:15PM
Division.
PANTHERS
WOLFPACK
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED FEB 22 at 9:45PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
BOMBERS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN FEB 26 at 5:00PM
Division.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
WOLFPACK
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN FEB 26 at 6:30PM
Division.
PANTHERS
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN FEB 26 at 7:00PM
Division.
THRASHERS
SHOCK
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN FEB 26 at 8:00PM
Division.
BOMBERS
MOOSE
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN FEB 26 at 8:30PM
HAWKS Division.
ANGRY DUCKS Division.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
MON FEB 27 at 7:30PM
Division.
CHIEFS
WARRIORS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
MON FEB 27 at 9:00PM
Division.
WINGS
DOGS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
TUE FEB 28 at 9:00PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #6
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
Detroit

October 23rd, 2022
8:30PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

THE DISC @ Dearborn
-

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
ASAP Express ASAP 3 2 3 8
Chiefs CHFS 1 3 1 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
ASAP Express ASAP 20 (6-6-8) 0/0 0
Chiefs CHFS 21 (7-7-7) 0/0 0
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Steve Petruno (1)
Chris Wrigley, Christopher Bourdganis
13:33 ASAP 1, CHFS 0
Shane Farley (1)
Robby Ilich
7:25 ASAP 2, CHFS 0
James Kopacko (1)
Bob Byers, Adam Breitbach
2:36 ASAP 2, CHFS 1
Shane Farley (2)
Unassisted
0:02 ASAP 3, CHFS 1
2ND PERIOD
James Kopacko (2)
Adam Breitbach, Bob Byers
9:45 ASAP 3, CHFS 2
Shane Farley (3)
Michael Rates, John Cummings III
6:39 ASAP 4, CHFS 2
James Kopacko (3)
Adam Breitbach, Bob Byers
6:38 ASAP 4, CHFS 3
James Kopacko (4)
Adam Breitbach
1:19 ASAP 4, CHFS 4
Ryan McKay (1)
Unassisted
0:04 ASAP 5, CHFS 4
3RD PERIOD
Adam Breitbach (2)
Unassisted
11:40 ASAP 5, CHFS 5
Shane Farley (4)
Christopher Bourdganis
11:03 ASAP 6, CHFS 5
Jarrod Farley (1)
Robby Ilich
8:07 ASAP 7, CHFS 5
Jarrod Farley (2)
Unassisted
7:20 ASAP 8, CHFS 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
No Penalties
ASAP EXPRESS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 C. Wrigley Chris Wrigley 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 J. Farley Jarrod Farley 2 0 2 E 0 0
9 S. Farley Shane Farley 4 0 4 E 0 0
12 C. Bourdganis Christopher Bourdganis 0 2 2 E 0 0
16 R. McKay Ryan McKay 1 0 1 E 0 0
19 J. Cummings III John Cummings III 0 1 1 E 0 0
20 R. Ilich Robby Ilich 0 2 2 E 0 0
24 M. Knedgen Matt Knedgen 0 0 0 E 0 0
33 S. Petruno Steve Petruno 1 0 1 E 0 0
55 M. Rates Michael Rates 0 1 1 E 0 0
ASAP EXPRESS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 S. Sadler ST W Stephen Sadler ST W 21 5 16 .762 45:00 0
CHIEFS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
6 B. Luther Brian Luther 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 B. Kearns Brian Kearns 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 B. Byers Bob Byers 0 3 3 E 0 0
16 T. Priest Terry Priest 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 T. Padfield Toby Padfield 0 0 0 E 0 0
25 J. Black Jacob Black 0 0 0 E 0 0
35 A. Breitbach Adam Breitbach 1 4 5 E 0 0
41 J. Kopacko James Kopacko 4 0 4 E 0 0
45 K. Gehlhausen Kevin Gehlhausen 0 0 0 E 0 0
CHIEFS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- S. Goalie ST L Spare Goalie ST L 20 8 12 .600 45:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Bill Ruch
Referee: Dan Schuetz
Scorekeeper: Tom Ilderton

Printable Version

© 2023, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN