WED FEB 8 at 8:15PM
PANTHERS 7-Divisi.
5
MOTOR CITY FUEL 6-Divisi.
6
WED FEB 8 at 9:45PM
WOLFPACK 7-Divisi.
0
MOOSE 6-Divisi.
6
MON FEB 13 at 7:30PM
WARRIORS 1-Divisi.
2
PIT BULLS 2-Divisi.
4
MON FEB 13 at 9:00PM
2-Divisi.
ASAP EXPRESS
0
STAMPEDE
2
WED FEB 15 at 8:15PM
4-Divisi.
VIPERS
7
WINGS
5
WED FEB 15 at 9:45PM
5-Divisi.
HAWKS
3
SHOCK
7
THU FEB 16 at 9:30PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #4
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
SUN FEB 19 at 5:00PM
VIPERS 4-Divisi.
5
ASAP EXPRESS 2-Divisi.
4
SUN FEB 19 at 6:30PM
STAMPEDE 2-Divisi.
7
WARRIORS 1-Divisi.
3
SUN FEB 19 at 7:00PM
THRASHERS 5-Divisi.
4
ANGRY DUCKS 4-Divisi.
1
SUN FEB 19 at 8:00PM
CHIEFS 1-Divisi.
6
PIT BULLS 2-Divisi.
4
SUN FEB 19 at 8:30PM
HAWKS 5-Divisi.
3
DOGS 4-Divisi.
5
MON FEB 20 at 7:30PM
SHOCK 5-Divisi.
9
WINGS 4-Divisi.
1
MON FEB 20 at 9:00PM
MOOSE 6-Divisi.
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN. 7-Divisi.
3
TUE FEB 21 at 9:00PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #5
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED FEB 22 at 8:15PM  
7-Divisi.
PANTHERS
WOLFPACK
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED FEB 22 at 9:45PM  
MOTOR CITY FUEL 6-Divisi.
BOMBERS 7-Divisi.
THE DISC @ Dearborn
SUN FEB 26 at 5:00PM
MOTOR CITY FUEL 6-Divisi.
8
WOLFPACK 7-Divisi.
6
SUN FEB 26 at 6:30PM
7-Divisi.
PANTHERS
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
8
SUN FEB 26 at 7:00PM
5-Divisi.
THRASHERS
2
SHOCK
1
SUN FEB 26 at 8:00PM
BOMBERS 7-Divisi.
1
MOOSE 6-Divisi.
7
SUN FEB 26 at 8:30PM
HAWKS 5-Divisi.
1
ANGRY DUCKS 4-Divisi.
12
MON FEB 27 at 7:30PM
1-Divisi.
CHIEFS
1
WARRIORS
7
MON FEB 27 at 9:00PM
4-Divisi.
WINGS
4
DOGS
3
TUE FEB 28 at 9:00PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #6
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED MAR 1 at 8:30PM
VIPERS 4-Divisi.
3
PIT BULLS 2-Divisi.
6
WED MAR 1 at 10:00PM
MOTOR CITY FUEL 6-Divisi.
3
HAWKS 5-Divisi.
4
SUN MAR 5 at 5:00PM
STAMPEDE 2-Divisi.
7
CHIEFS 1-Divisi.
9
SUN MAR 5 at 6:30PM
SHOCK 5-Divisi.
1
ANGRY DUCKS 4-Divisi.
9
SUN MAR 5 at 8:00PM
ASAP EXPRESS 2-Divisi.
3
WARRIORS 1-Divisi.
6
SUN MAR 5 at 8:30PM
5-Divisi.
HAWKS
5
THRASHERS
8
SUN MAR 5 at 10:00PM
7-Divisi.
WOLFPACK
1
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
5
MON MAR 6 at 7:30PM
PIT BULLS 2-Divisi.
5
DOGS 4-Divisi.
4
MON MAR 6 at 9:00PM
6-Divisi.
MOOSE
5
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
TUE MAR 7 at 8:30PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #7
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED MAR 8 at 8:15PM
4-Divisi.
ANGRY DUCKS
6
WINGS
2
WED MAR 8 at 9:45PM
7-Divisi.
PANTHERS
1
BOMBERS
4
SUN MAR 12 at 5:00PM
MOTOR CITY FUEL 6-Divisi.
9
FIGHTING FLAMIN. 7-Divisi.
0
SUN MAR 12 at 6:30PM
4-Divisi.
VIPERS
5
DOGS
9
SUN MAR 12 at 7:00PM
1-Divisi.
CHIEFS
2
WARRIORS
10
SUN MAR 12 at 8:00PM
2-Divisi.
ASAP EXPRESS
2
STAMPEDE
5
SUN MAR 12 at 8:30PM
7-Divisi.
WOLFPACK
3
BOMBERS
4
MON MAR 13 at 7:30PM
5-Divisi.
SHOCK
4
THRASHERS
5
MON MAR 13 at 9:00PM
PANTHERS 7-Divisi.
0
MOOSE 6-Divisi.
7
TUE MAR 14 at 8:30PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #8
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
WED MAR 15 at 8:15PM
4-Divisi.
WINGS
4
DOGS
0
WED MAR 15 at 9:45PM
7-Divisi.
PANTHERS
2
WOLFPACK
7
SUN MAR 19 at 6:00PM
ANGRY DUCKS 4-Divisi.
2
SHOCK 5-Divisi.
1
SUN MAR 19 at 7:00PM
MOTOR CITY FUEL 6-Divisi.
1
WOLFPACK 7-Divisi.
3
SUN MAR 19 at 7:30PM
HAWKS 5-Divisi.
1
WINGS 4-Divisi.
3
SUN MAR 19 at 8:30PM
STAMPEDE 2-Divisi.
1
WARRIORS 1-Divisi.
3
SUN MAR 19 at 9:00PM
2-Divisi.
PIT BULLS
6
ASAP EXPRESS
7
MON MAR 20 at 8:00PM
7-Divisi.
PANTHERS
0
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
3
MON MAR 20 at 9:30PM
MOOSE 6-Divisi.
6
BOMBERS 7-Divisi.
0
TUE MAR 21 at 8:30PM
Beginner
BEG SCHOOL
SESSION #9
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED MAR 22 at 8:15PM
THRASHERS 5-Divisi.
3
WINGS 4-Divisi.
4
SUN MAR 26 at 5:00PM
WOLFPACK 7-Divisi.
3
MOOSE 6-Divisi.
10
SUN MAR 26 at 6:30PM
7-Divisi.
BOMBERS
2
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
4
SUN MAR 26 at 7:00PM
5-Divisi.
THRASHERS
1
SHOCK
2
SUN MAR 26 at 8:00PM
CHIEFS 1-Divisi.
2
ASAP EXPRESS 2-Divisi.
4
SUN MAR 26 at 8:30PM
VIPERS 4-Divisi.
4
STAMPEDE 2-Divisi.
3
MON MAR 27 at 7:30PM
4-Divisi.
DOGS
1
ANGRY DUCKS
2
MON MAR 27 at 9:00PM
PANTHERS 7-Divisi.
0
MOTOR CITY FUEL 6-Divisi.
10
TUE MAR 28 at 8:30PM
Beginner
HONEY BADGERS
DISC JOCKEYS
THE DISC @ Dearborn
WED MAR 29 at 8:15PM
5-Divisi.
HAWKS
3
THRASHERS
5
WED MAR 29 at 9:45PM
2-Divisi.
PIT BULLS
0
STAMPEDE
6
SUN APR 2 at 5:00PM
ASAP EXPRESS 2-Divisi.
6
WARRIORS 1-Divisi.
5
SUN APR 2 at 6:30PM
4-Divisi.
VIPERS
1
DOGS
5
SUN APR 2 at 7:00PM
5-Divisi.
THRASHERS
2
SHOCK
5
SUN APR 2 at 8:00PM
CHIEFS 1-Divisi.
3
PIT BULLS 2-Divisi.
6
SUN APR 2 at 8:30PM
4-Divisi.
WINGS
4
ANGRY DUCKS
5
MON APR 3 at 7:30PM
7-Divisi.
WOLFPACK
1
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
8
MON APR 3 at 9:00PM
7-Divisi.
PANTHERS
2
BOMBERS
5
TUE APR 4 at 8:30PM
Beginner
HONEY BADGERS
1
DISC JOCKEYS
6
WED APR 5 at 8:15PM
5-Divisi.
HAWKS
5
SHOCK
9
WED APR 5 at 9:45PM
STAMPEDE 2-Divisi.
4
CHIEFS 1-Divisi.
4
MON APR 10 at 8:00PM  
FIGHTING FLAMIN. 7-Divisi.
2
MOOSE 6-Divisi.
3
MON APR 10 at 9:30PM  
2-Divisi.
ASAP EXPRESS
3
PIT BULLS
5
TUE APR 11 at 9:00PM
Beginner
DISC JOCKEYS
11
HONEY BADGERS
3
WED APR 12 at 8:15PM
1-Divisi.
WARRIORS
7
CHIEFS
5
WED APR 12 at 9:45PM
MOTOR CITY FUEL 6-Divisi.
9
BOMBERS 7-Divisi.
4
THU APR 13 at 9:00PM
4-Divisi.
VIPERS
3
ANGRY DUCKS
11
SUN APR 16 at 6:00PM
1-Divisi.
CHIEFS
3
WARRIORS
5
SUN APR 16 at 7:00PM
2-Divisi.
ASAP EXPRESS
4
STAMPEDE
5
SUN APR 16 at 7:30PM  
7-Divisi.
PANTHERS
4
WOLFPACK
6
SUN APR 16 at 8:30PM
5-Divisi.
HAWKS
3
SHOCK
4
SUN APR 16 at 9:00PM  
MOTOR CITY FUEL 6-Divisi.
6
BOMBERS 7-Divisi.
4
MON APR 17 at 8:00PM
4-Divisi.
WINGS
4
ANGRY DUCKS
3
MON APR 17 at 9:30PM
4-Divisi.
VIPERS
6
DOGS
5
TUE APR 18 at 9:00PM
Beginner
DISC JOCKEYS
6
HONEY BADGERS
0
WED APR 19 at 8:15PM
5-Divisi.
SHOCK
4
THRASHERS
1
WED APR 19 at 9:45PM
7-Divisi.
PANTHERS
0
BOMBERS
6
THU APR 20 at 9:00PM
7-Divisi.
WOLFPACK
0
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
SUN APR 23 at 7:15PM
4-Divisi.
VIPERS
4
WINGS
6
SUN APR 23 at 7:30PM
2-Divisi.
STAMPEDE
6
PIT BULLS
0
SUN APR 23 at 8:45PM
4-Divisi.
ANGRY DUCKS
3
DOGS
5
SUN APR 23 at 9:00PM
5-Divisi.
HAWKS
3
THRASHERS
8
SUN APR 23 at 10:15PM
6-Divisi.
MOTOR CITY FUEL
4
MOOSE
1
MON APR 24 at 8:00PM
7-Divisi.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
1
BOMBERS
5
MON APR 24 at 9:30PM
7-Divisi.
PANTHERS
1
WOLFPACK
5
TUE APR 25 at 9:00PM
Beginner
DISC JOCKEYS
8
HONEY BADGERS
0
WED APR 26 at 8:15PM
2-Divisi.
ASAP EXPRESS
5
PIT BULLS
3
WED APR 26 at 9:45PM  
4-Divisi.
DOGS
6
VIPERS
4
THU APR 27 at 9:30PM
7-Divisi.
WOLFPACK
3
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
5
SUN APR 30 at 6:00PM
2-Divisi.
ASAP EXPRESS
4
STAMPEDE
3
SUN APR 30 at 7:00PM
5-Divisi.
THRASHERS
2
SHOCK
5
SUN APR 30 at 7:30PM
4-Divisi.
DOGS
5
WINGS
3
SUN APR 30 at 8:30PM
6-Divisi.
MOOSE
9
MOTOR CITY FUEL
2
SUN APR 30 at 9:00PM
7-Divisi.
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
4
BOMBERS
4
MON MAY 1 at 8:00PM
1-Divisi.
WARRIORS
3
CHIEFS
2
SUN MAY 7 at 5:30PM  
7-Divisi.
BOMBERS
1
FIGHTING FLAMIN.
3
SUN MAY 7 at 7:00PM  
4-Divisi.
WINGS
4
DOGS
4
SUN MAY 7 at 8:30PM  
2-Divisi.
STAMPEDE
3
ASAP EXPRESS
5
MON MAY 8 at 9:00PM
6-Divisi.
MOOSE
7
MOTOR CITY FUEL
3
SUN MAY 21 at 8:30PM
HONEY BADGERS Beginner
1
PANTHERS
2
SUN MAY 21 at 10:00PM
WOLFPACK
4
DISC JOCKEYS Beginner
2
THU JUN 1 at 7:30PM
Beginner
HONEY BADGERS
DISC JOCKEYS
THE DISC @ Dearborn (-)
MON JUN 5 at 8:00PM
HONEY BADGERS Beginner
2
WOLFPACK
7
MON JUN 5 at 9:30PM
PANTHERS
DISC JOCKEYS Beginner
THE DISC @ Dearborn
Detroit

March 19th, 2023
9:00PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

THE DISC @ Dearborn

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Pit Bulls PBUL 3 2 1 6
ASAP Express ASAP 1 1 5 7
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Pit Bulls PBUL 20 (6-6-8) 0/2 0
ASAP Express ASAP 19 (5-5-9) 0/0 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Tom Urban (6)
Jesse Morrison, Javon Bryant
14:23 PBUL 1, ASAP 0
Joe Barela (5)
Benny Gojcaj
5:32 PBUL 2, ASAP 0
Chris Miller (3)
Jesse Morrison, Eric Kuderic
4:18 PBUL 3, ASAP 0
Matt Knedgen (4)
Mike Retford, Jarrod Farley
0:04 PBUL 3, ASAP 1
2ND PERIOD
Paul Marchetti (2)
Chris Miller, Anthony Inamdar
13:57 PBUL 4, ASAP 1
Gil Hall (4)
Chris Miller, David Pulis
10:43 PBUL 5, ASAP 1
Jarrod Farley (15)
Unassisted
3:54 PBUL 5, ASAP 2
3RD PERIOD
Robby Ilich (9)
John Cummings III, Mike Retford
12:15 PBUL 5, ASAP 3
Jarrod Farley (16)
Steve Petruno, John Cummings III
9:47 PBUL 5, ASAP 4
Matt Knedgen (5)
Ryan McKay, Charles Ebel
8:22 PBUL 5, ASAP 5
Charles Ebel (2)
Chris Wrigley
3:47 PBUL 5, ASAP 6
Benny Gojcaj (23)
Jesse Morrison
0:33 PBUL 6, ASAP 6
Mike Retford (4)
Ryan McKay
0:04 PBUL 6, ASAP 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD
No Penalties
3RD PERIOD
Matt Knedgen
ASAP Express ASAP
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 8:14
Charles Ebel
ASAP Express ASAP
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 6:25
PIT BULLS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 D. Pulis David Pulis 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 J. Barela Joe Barela 1 0 1 E 0 0
11 J. Morrison Jesse Morrison 0 3 3 E 0 0
12 J. Gutheil Jim Gutheil 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 J. Bryant Javon Bryant 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 C. Mortimer Christian Mortimer 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 P. Marchetti Paul Marchetti 1 0 1 E 0 0
24 A. Inamdar Anthony Inamdar 0 1 1 E 0 0
25 J. Black Jacob Black 0 0 0 E 0 0
41 C. Miller Chris Miller 1 2 3 E 0 0
46 A. Fields Alex Fields 0 0 0 E 0 0
55 J. Pittel Jeff Pittel 0 0 0 E 0 0
88 D. Binkowski Dan Binkowski 0 0 0 E 0 0
91 G. Hall Gil Hall 1 0 1 E 0 0
96 T. Urban Tom Urban 1 0 1 E 0 0
99 B. Gojcaj Benny Gojcaj 1 1 2 E 0 0
PIT BULLS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
00 E. Kuderic ST L Eric Kuderic ST L 19 7 12 .632 45:00 0
ASAP EXPRESS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 C. Wrigley Chris Wrigley 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 J. Farley Jarrod Farley 2 1 3 E 0 0
8 M. Retford Mike Retford 1 2 3 E 0 0
16 R. McKay Ryan McKay 0 2 2 E 0 0
17 C. Ebel Charles Ebel 1 1 2 E 0 2
19 J. Cummings III John Cummings III 0 2 2 E 0 0
20 R. Ilich Robby Ilich 1 0 1 E 0 0
24 M. Knedgen Matt Knedgen 2 0 2 E 0 2
33 S. Petruno Steve Petruno 0 1 1 E 0 0
ASAP EXPRESS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- J. Prostell ST W James Prostell ST W 20 6 14 .700 45:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Bill Ruch
Referee: Jake Harbowy
Scorekeeper: Aric Stern

Printable Version

© 2023, HOCKEY NORTH AMERICA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN